31.gif

Search (advanced search)
Use this Search form before posting, asking or make a new thread.
Tips: Use Quotation mark to search words (eg. "How To Make Money Online")

04-28-2014, 11:30 PM (This post was last modified: 04-28-2014 11:33 PM by jaliee85.)
Post: #71
RE:
(04-28-2014 10:33 PM)esaassociation Wrote:  can you tell me why the event/classifieds and otehr pages are blank please look at


http://findapro.biz/event/

check your location.inc.php files in custom>domain_1>location> between the original files

original files:

Code:
<!--?php$edir_default_locations = "";$edir_default_locationids = "";$edir_default_locationnames = "";$edir_default_locationshow = "";
$edir_locations = "1,3,4,5";$edir_locationnames = "COUNTRY,STATE,CITY,NEIGHBORHOOD";$edir_locationnames_plural = "COUNTRIES,STATES,CITIES,NEIGHBORHOODS";
$edir_all_locations = "1,2,3,4,5";$edir_all_locationnames = "COUNTRY,REGION,STATE,CITY,NEIGHBORHOOD";$edir_all_locationnames_plural = "COUNTRIES,REGIONS,STATES,CITIES,NEIGHBORHOODS";

this all cause by a Setting_Location db missing a tables.and you make a location default.
create this table in your Setting_Location:
Code:
INSERT INTO Setting_Location (id, default_id, name, name_plural, enabled, show) VALUES(1, 0, 'COUNTRY', 'COUNTRIES', 'y', 'n'),(2, 0, 'REGION', 'REGIONS', 'n', 'b'),(3, 0, 'STATE', 'STATES', 'y', 'b'),(4, 0, 'CITY', 'CITIES', 'y', 'b'),(5, 0, 'NEIGHBORHOOD', 'NEIGHBORHOODS', 'n', 'b');


add me rep if this helping u out
04-28-2014, 11:33 PM
Post: #72
RE:
-----mrdaiqi, here is my problem.
in the frontend, the home page shows this codes
---------
Query: SELECT domain_id FROM Report_Visit WHERE ip = '127.0.0.1' AND domain_id = 1 AND date = CURDATE() LIMIT 1

Errno: 1146
Error: Table 'edir2_main.report_visit' doesn't exist
_SERVER data
REMOTE_ADDR : 127.0.0.1
REMOTE_PORT : 57206
SCRIPT_FILENAME : D:/phpStudy/WWW/index.php
REQUEST_METHOD : GET
QUERY_STRING :
REQUEST_URI : /

ERROR: http://localhost/index.php

Query: INSERT INTO Report_Visit (domain_id, date, ip) VALUES (1, CURDATE(), '127.0.0.1')

Errno: 1146
Error: Table 'edir2_main.report_visit' doesn't exist
_SERVER data
REMOTE_ADDR : 127.0.0.1
REMOTE_PORT : 57206
SCRIPT_FILENAME : D:/phpStudy/WWW/index.php
REQUEST_METHOD : GET
QUERY_STRING :
REQUEST_URI : /


-----------in the admin section ,backend "locations" some code shows:

Database Error. System Administrator has been notified and this problem will be solved as soon as possible. We are sorry for the inconvenience.
Edit City Delete City

ERROR: http://localhost/sitemgr/locations/location_4/index.php

Query: SELECT `domain_id`, `location_level`, `location_id` FROM `Location_Featured` WHERE `domain_id` = 1 AND `location_level` = 4 AND `location_id` = 484

Errno: 1146
Error: Table 'edir2_main.location_featured' doesn't exist
_SERVER data
REMOTE_ADDR : 127.0.0.1
REMOTE_PORT : 57179
SCRIPT_FILENAME : D:/phpStudy/WWW/sitemgr/locations/location_4/index.php
REQUEST_METHOD : GET
QUERY_STRING : location_1=1&letter=n
REQUEST_URI : /sitemgr/locations/location_4/index.php?location_1=1&letter=n

ERROR: http://localhost/sitemgr/locations/location_4/index.php

Query: SELECT `domain_id`, `location_level`, `location_id` FROM `Location_Featured` WHERE `domain_id` = 1 AND `location_level` = 4 AND

-----------------what happen? how can i fix it?
04-28-2014, 11:52 PM
Post: #73
RE:
HE HELP
WHEN I CHANGE DEFAULT LOCATION? I GET THIS MESSAGE ON HOME PAGE:
Database Error. System Administrator has been notified and this problem will be solved as soon as possible. We are sorry for the inconvenience.

PLEASE NEED HELP
04-29-2014, 12:10 AM
Post: #74
RE:
(04-28-2014 11:33 PM)maggiehui Wrote:  -----mrdaiqi, here is my problem.
in the frontend, the home page shows this codes
---------
Query: SELECT domain_id FROM Report_Visit WHERE ip = '127.0.0.1' AND domain_id = 1 AND date = CURDATE() LIMIT 1

Errno: 1146
Error: Table 'edir2_main.report_visit' doesn't exist
_SERVER data
REMOTE_ADDR : 127.0.0.1
REMOTE_PORT : 57206
SCRIPT_FILENAME : D:/phpStudy/WWW/index.php
REQUEST_METHOD : GET
QUERY_STRING :
REQUEST_URI : /

ERROR: http://localhost/index.php

Query: INSERT INTO Report_Visit (domain_id, date, ip) VALUES (1, CURDATE(), '127.0.0.1')

Errno: 1146
Error: Table 'edir2_main.report_visit' doesn't exist
_SERVER data
REMOTE_ADDR : 127.0.0.1
REMOTE_PORT : 57206
SCRIPT_FILENAME : D:/phpStudy/WWW/index.php
REQUEST_METHOD : GET
QUERY_STRING :
REQUEST_URI : /


-----------in the admin section ,backend "locations" some code shows:

Database Error. System Administrator has been notified and this problem will be solved as soon as possible. We are sorry for the inconvenience.
Edit City Delete City

ERROR: http://localhost/sitemgr/locations/location_4/index.php

Query: SELECT `domain_id`, `location_level`, `location_id` FROM `Location_Featured` WHERE `domain_id` = 1 AND `location_level` = 4 AND `location_id` = 484

Errno: 1146
Error: Table 'edir2_main.location_featured' doesn't exist
_SERVER data
REMOTE_ADDR : 127.0.0.1
REMOTE_PORT : 57179
SCRIPT_FILENAME : D:/phpStudy/WWW/sitemgr/locations/location_4/index.php
REQUEST_METHOD : GET
QUERY_STRING : location_1=1&letter=n
REQUEST_URI : /sitemgr/locations/location_4/index.php?location_1=1&letter=n

ERROR: http://localhost/sitemgr/locations/location_4/index.php

Query: SELECT `domain_id`, `location_level`, `location_id` FROM `Location_Featured` WHERE `domain_id` = 1 AND `location_level` = 4 AND

-----------------what happen? how can i fix it?
hello
there is some errors with database will fix it soon and update
04-29-2014, 12:24 AM
Post: #75
RE:
good for you Mrdaiqi

rep++++
13.gif
04-29-2014, 01:14 AM
Post: #76
RE:
Add ewent error
sitemgr/event/event.php?level=50

Domain unavailable! Please contact the administrator.
04-29-2014, 05:58 AM
Post: #77
RE:
(04-29-2014 12:10 AM)mrqaidi Wrote:  A.Q, I have to admit, your work is pretty AWESOME!
(04-28-2014 11:33 PM)maggiehui Wrote:  -----mrdaiqi, here is my problem.
in the frontend, the home page shows this codes
---------
Query: SELECT domain_id FROM Report_Visit WHERE ip = '127.0.0.1' AND domain_id = 1 AND date = CURDATE() LIMIT 1

Errno: 1146
Error: Table 'edir2_main.report_visit' doesn't exist
_SERVER data
REMOTE_ADDR : 127.0.0.1
REMOTE_PORT : 57206
SCRIPT_FILENAME : D:/phpStudy/WWW/index.php
REQUEST_METHOD : GET
QUERY_STRING :
REQUEST_URI : /

ERROR: http://localhost/index.php

Query: INSERT INTO Report_Visit (domain_id, date, ip) VALUES (1, CURDATE(), '127.0.0.1')

Errno: 1146
Error: Table 'edir2_main.report_visit' doesn't exist
_SERVER data
REMOTE_ADDR : 127.0.0.1
REMOTE_PORT : 57206
SCRIPT_FILENAME : D:/phpStudy/WWW/index.php
REQUEST_METHOD : GET
QUERY_STRING :
REQUEST_URI : /


-----------in the admin section ,backend "locations" some code shows:

Database Error. System Administrator has been notified and this problem will be solved as soon as possible. We are sorry for the inconvenience.
Edit City Delete City

ERROR: http://localhost/sitemgr/locations/location_4/index.php

Query: SELECT `domain_id`, `location_level`, `location_id` FROM `Location_Featured` WHERE `domain_id` = 1 AND `location_level` = 4 AND `location_id` = 484

Errno: 1146
Error: Table 'edir2_main.location_featured' doesn't exist
_SERVER data
REMOTE_ADDR : 127.0.0.1
REMOTE_PORT : 57179
SCRIPT_FILENAME : D:/phpStudy/WWW/sitemgr/locations/location_4/index.php
REQUEST_METHOD : GET
QUERY_STRING : location_1=1&letter=n
REQUEST_URI : /sitemgr/locations/location_4/index.php?location_1=1&letter=n

ERROR: http://localhost/sitemgr/locations/location_4/index.php

Query: SELECT `domain_id`, `location_level`, `location_id` FROM `Location_Featured` WHERE `domain_id` = 1 AND `location_level` = 4 AND

-----------------what happen? how can i fix it?
hello
there is some errors with database will fix it soon and update
04-29-2014, 06:02 AM
Post: #78
RE:
(04-28-2014 11:30 PM)jaliee85 Wrote:  
(04-28-2014 10:33 PM)esaassociation Wrote:  can you tell me why the event/classifieds and otehr pages are blank please look at


http://findapro.biz/event/

check your location.inc.php files in custom>domain_1>location> between the original files

original files:

Code:
<!--?php$edir_default_locations = "";$edir_default_locationids = "";$edir_default_locationnames = "";$edir_default_locationshow = "";
$edir_locations = "1,3,4,5";$edir_locationnames = "COUNTRY,STATE,CITY,NEIGHBORHOOD";$edir_locationnames_plural = "COUNTRIES,STATES,CITIES,NEIGHBORHOODS";
$edir_all_locations = "1,2,3,4,5";$edir_all_locationnames = "COUNTRY,REGION,STATE,CITY,NEIGHBORHOOD";$edir_all_locationnames_plural = "COUNTRIES,REGIONS,STATES,CITIES,NEIGHBORHOODS";

this all cause by a Setting_Location db missing a tables.and you make a location default.
create this table in your Setting_Location:
Code:
INSERT INTO Setting_Location (id, default_id, name, name_plural, enabled, show) VALUES(1, 0, 'COUNTRY', 'COUNTRIES', 'y', 'n'),(2, 0, 'REGION', 'REGIONS', 'n', 'b'),(3, 0, 'STATE', 'STATES', 'y', 'b'),(4, 0, 'CITY', 'CITIES', 'y', 'b'),(5, 0, 'NEIGHBORHOOD', 'NEIGHBORHOODS', 'n', 'b');


add me rep if this helping u out

-->

I edited location.inc.php like this:


$edir_default_locations = "England";
$edir_default_locationids = "";
$edir_default_locationnames = "";
$edir_default_locationshow = "";

$edir_locations = "England";
$edir_locationnames = "";
$edir_locationnames_plural = "";

$edir_all_locations = "England";
$edir_all_locationnames = "";
$edir_all_locationnames_plural = "";

and the missing modules (blank pages with no navigation) appeared fine!

Many, many thanks.
04-29-2014, 01:53 PM
Post: #79
RE:
(04-29-2014 06:02 AM)pframpt Wrote:  
(04-28-2014 11:30 PM)jaliee85 Wrote:  
(04-28-2014 10:33 PM)esaassociation Wrote:  can you tell me why the event/classifieds and otehr pages are blank please look at


http://findapro.biz/event/

check your location.inc.php files in custom>domain_1>location> between the original files

original files:

Code:
<!--?php$edir_default_locations = "";$edir_default_locationids = "";$edir_default_locationnames = "";$edir_default_locationshow = "";
$edir_locations = "1,3,4,5";$edir_locationnames = "COUNTRY,STATE,CITY,NEIGHBORHOOD";$edir_locationnames_plural = "COUNTRIES,STATES,CITIES,NEIGHBORHOODS";
$edir_all_locations = "1,2,3,4,5";$edir_all_locationnames = "COUNTRY,REGION,STATE,CITY,NEIGHBORHOOD";$edir_all_locationnames_plural = "COUNTRIES,REGIONS,STATES,CITIES,NEIGHBORHOODS";

this all cause by a Setting_Location db missing a tables.and you make a location default.
create this table in your Setting_Location:
Code:
INSERT INTO Setting_Location (id, default_id, name, name_plural, enabled, show) VALUES(1, 0, 'COUNTRY', 'COUNTRIES', 'y', 'n'),(2, 0, 'REGION', 'REGIONS', 'n', 'b'),(3, 0, 'STATE', 'STATES', 'y', 'b'),(4, 0, 'CITY', 'CITIES', 'y', 'b'),(5, 0, 'NEIGHBORHOOD', 'NEIGHBORHOODS', 'n', 'b');


add me rep if this helping u out

-->

I edited location.inc.php like this:


$edir_default_locations = "England";
$edir_default_locationids = "";
$edir_default_locationnames = "";
$edir_default_locationshow = "";

$edir_locations = "England";
$edir_locationnames = "";
$edir_locationnames_plural = "";

$edir_all_locations = "England";
$edir_all_locationnames = "";
$edir_all_locationnames_plural = "";

and the missing modules (blank pages with no navigation) appeared fine!

Many, many thanks.
------------it is not working!!!

can not set default city!

-----in the admin section, this message shows:

You can't set Bishop Hill as default. There are listings in your system, without or from another countries.
04-29-2014, 02:56 PM (This post was last modified: 04-29-2014 02:57 PM by mrqaidi.)
Post: #80
RE:
hello guys please check this http://edir.freeserver.me/ if somethig wrong with it, please let me know i will fix it and update the script here
http://edir.freeserver.me/sitemgr/
email:mrqaidi@gmail.com
password:demo
74.gif




42.gif