06-12-2015, 03:55 PM
06-12-2015, 06:18 PM
help me plz
06-13-2015, 02:41 AM
bump .
06-13-2015, 03:09 AM
Magic Button :
Code:
<form>
Host (IP / domain): <input name="host" type="text"> <input type="submit">
</form>
<?php
if(isset($_GET['host'])) {
$host = $_GET['host'];
$document = new DOMDocument;
@$document->loadHTMLFile('http://' . $host . '.ipaddress.com/');
$xpath = new DOMXPath($document);
foreach($xpath->query('//table[@class="table table-hover"]') as $node) {
foreach($xpath->query('tr', $node) as $tr) {
echo '<dt>' . $tr->firstChild->textContent . '</dt>';
echo '<dd>' . $tr->lastChild->textContent . '</dd>';
}
}
}
?>
Done :D
06-15-2015, 03:06 PM
(06-13-2015 03:09 AM)audinue Wrote: [ -> ]Thanks Magic Button :Code:
<form>
Host (IP / domain): <input name="host" type="text"> <input type="submit">
</form>
<?php
if(isset($_GET['host'])) {
$host = $_GET['host'];
$document = new DOMDocument;
@$document->loadHTMLFile('http://' . $host . '.ipaddress.com/');
$xpath = new DOMXPath($document);
foreach($xpath->query('//table[@class="table table-hover"]') as $node) {
foreach($xpath->query('tr', $node) as $tr) {
echo '<dt>' . $tr->firstChild->textContent . '</dt>';
echo '<dd>' . $tr->lastChild->textContent . '</dd>';
}
}
}
?>
Done :D
I really dont know how to use this script
i found some script like this, but i dont know where to put in.
could you help me ?
06-15-2015, 05:57 PM
(06-13-2015 03:09 AM)audinue Wrote: [ -> ]it's used to check domain only, not location Magic Button :Code:
<form>
Host (IP / domain): <input name="host" type="text"> <input type="submit">
</form>
<?php
if(isset($_GET['host'])) {
$host = $_GET['host'];
$document = new DOMDocument;
@$document->loadHTMLFile('http://' . $host . '.ipaddress.com/');
$xpath = new DOMXPath($document);
foreach($xpath->query('//table[@class="table table-hover"]') as $node) {
foreach($xpath->query('tr', $node) as $tr) {
echo '<dt>' . $tr->firstChild->textContent . '</dt>';
echo '<dd>' . $tr->lastChild->textContent . '</dd>';
}
}
}
?>
Done :D
06-17-2015, 05:28 AM
What do you mean by location?
It contains Country/State/City information.
It contains Country/State/City information.
06-17-2015, 05:38 AM
:D i know how to use maxmind.. but i can locate through ip system.
state city country may be info can be provided... i will provide it free :D
state city country may be info can be provided... i will provide it free :D
06-18-2015, 12:57 PM
(06-17-2015 05:28 AM)audinue Wrote: [ -> ]What do you mean by location?it should be looked like whoer.net
It contains Country/State/City information.
(06-17-2015 05:38 AM)pagalboyamit Wrote: [ -> ]:D i know how to use maxmind.. but i can locate through ip system.thank you,
state city country may be info can be provided... i will provide it free :D
could i see your demo
06-20-2015, 04:27 PM
bump .